2021 COMMITTEES


Officers

Bob McNichols, President

Longbow Golf Club

Tim Brown, Vice President

Phoenix Country Club

Michelle Cross, Vice President

The Country Club at DC Ranch

John Souza, Secretary

Moon Valley Country Club

Tim Hulscher, Treasurer

AGA Club

Executive Committee Members

Jackie Bertsch

AGA Club

Vera Ciancola

Gainey Ranch Golf Club

Barbara Fitzgerald

Desert Forest Golf Club

Jerry Huff

AZ Golf Club

Mark Jeffery

Superstition Mountain Golf Club

Mike Kane

AGA Club

Leslie Kramer

Kino Springs WGA

Ann Martin

SaddleBrooke TWO

Scott McNevin

Junior Golf Association of Arizona

Ed Gowan

Ex-Officio

Bryan Hoops


Bob McNichols


Other Committees


AzRC Committee (Rules)


Sally Larson

Scott McNevin

Tim Hulscher

Alex Tsakiris

Le Ann Finger

Logan Rasmussen

Robin Farran

Dennis Walsh

Roger Waterer

Lyman Gallup

Business Committee


Anj Brown

Chris Montgomery

Tim Eberlein

Michelle Cross

Tim Brown

Barbara Fitzgerald

Leslie Kramer

Championship Committee


Le Ann Finger

Logan Rasmussen

Jerry Huff (Chair)

Abe Candelaria (Men’s Chair)

Michelle Cross (Women’s Chair)

Jackie Bertsch (Women’s Co-Chair)

Bryan Hoops

Lyman Gallup

Scott McNevin

Tim Hulscher

Men’s Tournament Committee


Le Ann Finger

Logan Rasmussen

Adam Walicki

Abe Candelaria (Chair)

Bryan Hoops

Jerry Huff

Marc Apps

Mike Wagner

Scott McNevin

Kristoffer Marshall


Women’s Tournament Committee


Le Ann Finger

Anj Brown

Michelle Cross (Co-Chair)

Jackie Bertsch (Co-Chair)

Bonnie Marsh

Liz Waynick

Lyman Gallup

Molly Steffes

Tori Totlis

Communications

Committee


Anj Brown

Chris Montgomery

David Bataller

Brian Foster


Course Rating Committee


Derek McKenzie

Ann Martin

Bill Lich

John Lorenzen

Judi Lorenzen

Matt Witzke

Melanie Bridges

Michael Shoaf

Paula Page

Sally Christensen (Chair)

Finance Committee (Appointed)


Tim Eberlein

Lorraine Thies

Susan Woods

Michelle Cross

Bob McNichols

Tim Brown

Tim Hulscher (Chair)

Vera Ciancola (AWGA)


Arizona Golf Foundation Hall of Fame Committee


Alex Tsakiris

Sharon Goldstone

Christi Dickinson

Dave Derminio

Drew Woods (Chair)

Jackie Bertsch

John Jackson

Josh Evenson

Lorraine Thies

Scott McNevin

Steve Richardson

Handicap Committee


Derek McKenzie

Barb Klink

Carol Anderson

Janet Cothren (Chair)

Lorraine Thies

Luanna Lea

Lynn Lombard

Lynn Zmistowski


Member Services Committee


Anj Brown

Alex Tsakiris

Jackie Bertsch (Chair)

AGA Board of Directors Executive Committee



Ann Martin

Barbara Fitzgerald

Ed Gowan

Bryan Hoops

Bob McNichols (President)

Jackie Bertsch

Jerry Huff

John Souza (Secretary)

Leslie Kramer

Mark Jeffery

Michelle Cross (VP)

Mike Kane

Scott McNevin

Tim Brown (VP)

Tim Hulscher(Treasurer)

Vera Ciancola


Outreach Committee

Anj Brown

Jackie Bertsch (Chair)

Barbara Fitzgerald

Beth Bartholow

Carolyn Suttles

Cindy Bryniarski

Kristin Heffern

Scott McNevin


Investment Committee


Tim Eberlein

Ed Gowan

Vera Ciancola (Chair)

Tim Hulscher (Treasurer)

Tim Brown (VP)

Bob McNichols (President)

Council of Past Presidents

Dave Barnes – AGA Club

Fred Hickle – Tucson Country Club

Robin Lane – Gallery WGA

Sally Larson – Dell Urich WGA

Bill Lich – Saddlebrooke Golf Club

Mike McWilliams – Phoenix Country Club

Suzy O’Hara – Dobson Ranch Golf Club

Barbara Simmons – Arizona Country Club

Drew Woods – Fred Enke Golf Club

Bill Burgesser