2020 COMMITTEES


Officers

Bill Burgesser, President

Superstition Mountain Golf Club

Tim Brown, Vice President

Phoenix Country Club

Bob McNichols, Vice President

Longbow Golf Club

Michelle Cross, Secretary

The Country Club at DC Ranch

Tim Hulscher, Treasurer

AGA Club

Executive Committee Members

Jackie Bertsch

AGA Club

Vera Ciancola

Gainey Ranch Golf Club

Barbara Fitzgerald

Desert Forest Golf Club

Jerry Huff

AZ Golf Club

Mark Jeffery

Superstition Mountain Golf Club

Mike Kane

AGA Club

Leslie Kramer

Kino Springs WGA

Ann Martin

SaddleBrooke TWO

Scott McNevin

Junior Golf Association of Arizona

John Souza

Moon Valley Country Club

Ed Gowan

Ex-Officio



Other Committees

AzRC Committee (Rules)


Erin Groeneveld

Sally Larson

Scott McNevin

Tim Hulscher


Business Committee


Anj Brown

Chris Montgomery

Tim Eberlein

Bob McNichols (Chair)

Michelle Cross

Tim Brown

Barbara Fitzgerald

Leslie Kramer

Championship Committee


Le Ann Finger

Erin Groeneveld

Jerry Huff (Chair)

Adam Walicki (Men’s Chair)

Jan Biddle (Womens Chair)

John Souza

Lyman Gallup

Mike McWilliams

Scott McNevin

Tim Hulscher

Men’s Tournament Committee


Le Ann Finger

Erin Groeneveld

Adam Walicki (Chair)

Aaron Wiemiller

Abe Candelaria

Bryan Hoops

Jerry Huff

Marc Apps

Mike Wagner

Scott McNevin

Women’s Tournament Committee


Le Ann Finger

Erin Groeneveld

Beth Bartholow

Bonnie Marsh

Jan Biddle (Chair)

Liz Waynick

Lyman Gallup

Molly Steffes

Suzy O’Hara

Tori Totlis

Communications

Committee


Anj Brown

Chris Montgomery

David Bataller

Bill Huffman

Brian Foster

Linda Dillenbeck

Course Rating Committee


Derek McKenzie

Bill Burgesser (Chair)

Ann Martin

Bill Lich

John Lorenzen

Judi Lorenzen

Matt Witzke

Melanie Bridges

Michael Shoaf

Paula Page

Sally Christensen (Co-Chair)

Finance Committee (Appointed)


Tim Eberlein

Lorraine Thies

Susan Woods

Bill Burgesser

Bob McNichols

Tim Brown

Tim Hulscher (Chair)

Vera Ciancola (AWGA)

Arizona Golf Foundation Hall of Fame Committee


Alex Tsakiris

Christi Dickinson

Dave Derminio

Drew Woods (Chair)

Jackie Bertsch

Josh Evenson

Lorraine Thies

Scott McNevin

Handicap Committee


Derek McKenzie

Barb Klink

Carol Anderson

Janet Cothren (Chair)

Lorraine Thies

Luanna Lea

Lynn Lombard

Lynn Zmistowski

Tim Hulscher

Member Services Committee


Anj Brown

Alex Tsakiris

Jackie Bertsch (Chair)

AGA Board of Directors Executive Committee



Ann Martin

Barbara Fitzgerald

Bill Burgesser (President)

Bob McNichols(VP)

Jackie Bertsch

Jerry Huff

John Souza

Leslie Kramer

Mark Jeffery

MichelleCross (Secretary)

Mike Kane

Scott McNevin

Tim Brown (VP)

Tim Hulscher(Treasurer)

Vera Ciancola

Outreach Committee


Anj Brown

Jackie Bertsch (Chair)

Barbara Fitzgerald

Beth Bartholow

Carolyn Suttles

Cindy Bryniarski

Kristin Heffern

Scott McNevin


AGA Board of Directors Executive Committee

Ann Martin

Barbara Fitzgerald

Bill Burgesser (President)

Bob McNichols (VP)

Jackie Bertsch

Jerry Huff

John Souza

Leslie Kramer

Mark Jeffery

Michelle Cross (Secretary)

Mike Kane

Scott McNevin

Tim Brown (VP)

Tim Hulscher (Treasurer)

Vera Ciancola

Council of Past Presidents

Dave Barnes – AGA Club

Fred Hickle – Tucson Country Club

Robin Lane – Gallery WGA

Sally Larson – Dell Urich WGA

Bill Lich – Saddlebrooke Golf Club

Mike McWilliams – Phoenix Country Club

Suzy O’Hara – Dobson Ranch Golf Club

Barbara Simmons – Arizona Country Club

Drew Woods – Fred Enke Golf Club